Machete Harescramble Santo Domingo - 2018 Official Results

Results

Category A

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Jobel Coronado - 222 BETA 16 4 12:55:37 PM
2  Gabriel Lister - 7 KTM 16 4 01:03:40 PM
3  Carlos Lister - 557 KTM 16 4 01:19:12 PM

Category Master A

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Victor Beato - 9 BETA 16 4 01:08:50 PM
2  Danny Santos - 37 KTM 16 4 01:12:06 PM
3  Omar Troncoso Valera - 40 KTM 16 4 01:13:47 PM
4  Hector Cabrera - 94 KTM 14 3 01:27:47 PM
5  Angel Ubiera - 33 HUSQVARNA 12 3 12:46:12 PM
6  Daniel Medina Diaz - 51 KTM 10 2 01:06:07 PM
7  Jose Cesarin Rosario Espaillat - 70 KTM 8 2 12:39:52 PM
8  Amin Amell - 310 KTM 4 1 11:21:45 AM

Category B

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Ricky Rodriguez - 191 SHERCO 16 4 01:17:14 PM
2  Jose Adán Alejo - 225 KTM 12 3 12:43:31 PM

Category Master B

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Ludwig Guzman - 44 HUSQVARNA 14 3 01:29:50 PM
2  José Abel Ovalles Santana - 726 KTM 12 3 01:18:30 PM
3  Hector Frias - 555 KTM 9 2 01:15:07 PM
4  Pablo Francisco González Gómez - 216 KTM 8 2 12:49:24 PM
5  Jose Gomez - 93 SHERCO 4 1 11:29:21 AM
6  Hector Llano - 922 KTM 4 1 12:12:34 PM

Category C

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Ramon Trejo - 16 KTM 16 4 01:10:54 PM
2  Manuel De Jesus Jimenez - 5 KTM 16 4 01:26:35 PM
3  Williams A Rosario Marte - 25 KTM 15 3 01:27:51 PM
4  Cristian Cotti - 19 HUSQVARNA 12 3 01:23:35 PM
5  Ahmed J. Nunez G. - 17 SHERCO 11 2 01:26:05 PM
6  Jose Antonio Acebal Rizek - 327 KTM 8 2 12:39:59 PM
7  Jacinto Ayala - 213 BETA 8 2 12:49:17 PM

Category D

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  José Luis Rodríguez Minaya - 112 BETA 15 3 01:18:56 PM
2  Pedro Pamiel - 527 KTM 15 3 01:21:10 PM
3  Rayner Matar - 28 SHERCO 14 3 01:24:14 PM
4  Jose Alejandro Salcedo - 255 HUSQVARNA 14 3 01:28:13 PM
5  Carlos Manuel Garcia Reynoso - 125 HUSQVARNA 8 2 12:44:11 PM
6  Rafael Santana - 114 SHERCO 8 2 01:03:25 PM
7  Manuel Natalio Cocco Mirambeaux - 247 HUSQVARNA 4 1 11:44:01 AM

Category S

Ruta General

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Dario Lama - 27 BETA 4 1 11:45:28 AM
2  Guillermo Lister - 80 KTM 4 1 12:23:10 PM

Category Paseo

Ruta Paseo

Position Rider Brand Checkpoints Laps Start Time Last Checkpoint Penalty Race Time Total Race Time
1  Diego Melenciano Gil - 741 KTM 2 1 12:29:55 PM
2  Cristian Pineda - 743 KTM 2 1 01:14:48 PM
3  Nelson Morel - 902 KTM 2 1 01:15:58 PM
4  Edwin Guerra - 742 KTM 2 1 01:17:50 PM
5  Renaury Reynoso - 745 KTM 2 1 01:18:01 PM
6  Omar Dilone - 746 KTM 2 1 01:24:59 PM
7  Dionicio Miguel Cepeda - 151 BETA 2 1 01:25:52 PM
8  Elvis Suero - 924 KTM 1 0 12:21:44 PM
9  Johan Nunez - 749 KTM 1 0 12:26:10 PM
10  Antony Bollino - 100 SHERCO 1 0 12:27:33 PM
11  Basilio Albino - 744 KTM 1 0 12:35:11 PM
12  Lugel Gasilie - 748 KTM 1 0 12:56:35 PM
13  Juan Suarez - 751 KTM 1 0 12:58:03 PM
14  Juan Luis Guzman - 740 KTM 1 1 01:01:44 PM
15  Giomar Santana Mercedes - 45 KTM 1 0 01:03:09 PM
16  Johvel Rijo - 457 KTM 1 0 01:07:39 PM
17  Pedro Alejandro Valera - 778 KTM 1 0 01:08:05 PM